Council elections Thursday 2 May 2019

​Wards

This page lists all the wards in the district as well as the candidates standing.​ ​

  
  
  
collapse Wards : Backwell ‎(3)
ConservativePeter WilliamSOOTHILL
Green PartyBridgetPETTY
LabourDanBEWLEY
collapse Wards : Banwell and Winscombe ‎(5)
ConservativeAnnHARLEY
ConservativeJerry Patrick DanielO'BRIEN
Green PartyKarinHAVERSON
LabourJohn MichaelPARRY
LabourAlisonWILLINS
collapse Wards : Blagdon and Churchill ‎(3)
ConservativeJamesDAVIS
LabourPatrick FrancisCOONEY
Liberal DemocratPatrick DavidKEATING
collapse Wards : Clevedon East ‎(4)
ConservativeHarryBLADES
IndependentDavid WilliamSHOPLAND
LabourHannah MargaretYOUNG
Liberal DemocratTonyCHERRY
collapse Wards : Clevedon South ‎(2)
ConservativeBobGARNER
No DescriptionMarkCROSBY
collapse Wards : Clevedon Walton ‎(3)
ConservativeSallyMOORES
LabourJacobBETTANY
Liberal DemocratCaroline Susan GraceCHERRY
collapse Wards : Clevedon West ‎(2)
ConservativeChrisBLADES
Liberal DemocratGeoffrey DavidRICHARDSON
collapse Wards : Clevedon Yeo ‎(2)
ConservativeAnitaHEAPPEY
LabourRichard JohnWESTWOOD
collapse Wards : Congresbury and Puxton ‎(3)
ConservativeSamantha LouisePEPPERALL
LabourAnnieHIGGS
Liberal DemocratStuartTREADAWAY
collapse Wards : Gordano Valley ‎(3)
ConservativeNigel ChristopherASHTON
LabourAilsa SarahMILNES
Liberal DemocratThomas StephenGRAVATT
collapse Wards : Hutton and Locking ‎(5)
ConservativeElfan DyfedAP REES
ConservativeTerryPORTER
IndependentMikeSOLOMON
LabourTimTAYLOR
LabourHelen ClareTHORNTON
collapse Wards : Long Ashton ‎(6)
ConservativeCharles JulianCAVE
ConservativeKateSTOWEY
Green PartyStuart MichaelMCQUILLIAN
LabourDavidJOHNSON
LabourOwen JohnLLOYD-JONES
Liberal DemocratAshleyCARTMAN
collapse Wards : Nailsea Golden Valley ‎(3)
ConservativeJane LouiseHOLT
IndependentAndyCOLE
LabourChristopher JamesWATTS
collapse Wards : Nailsea West End ‎(2)
ConservativeAnitaSMITH
IndependentJames JeremyTONKIN
collapse Wards : Nailsea Yeo ‎(4)
ConservativeMaryBLATCHFORD
IndependentMikeBIRD
LabourJonARGLES
Liberal DemocratDavid AnthonyHOWELLS
collapse Wards : Nailsea Youngwood ‎(3)
ConservativeJanBARBER
IndependentSandraHEARNE
LabourDeeHOULBROOK
collapse Wards : Pill ‎(2)
ConservativeAmanda LouiseWEEKS
IndependentDonald AlanDAVIES
collapse Wards : Portishead East ‎(7)
ConservativeDavidOYNS
ConservativeDavidPASLEY
LabourSophie AnnDAVIES
LabourWilliamFILER
Portishead IndependentsCaritas Idris CaradocCHARLES
Portishead IndependentsPaul AndrewGARDNER
UK Independence PartyMatthew JamesWOODS
collapse Wards : Portishead North ‎(3)
ConservativeReyna GKNIGHT
LabourLennonMANNERS-LOLLEY
Portishead IndependentsTimothy JamesSNADEN
collapse Wards : Portishead South ‎(3)
ConservativePeterBURDEN
LabourWayne MartinHARPER
Liberal DemocratHuw ThomasJAMES
collapse Wards : Portishead West ‎(7)
ConservativeFelicity DianeBAKER
ConservativeDavid RichardJOLLEY
IndependentJohn NigelCATO
LabourStephen AlanHARRISON
LabourWilliam StanleySTONE
Liberal DemocratSueMASON
Portishead IndependentsNicola JaneHOLLAND
collapse Wards : Wick St Lawrence & St Georges ‎(2)
ConservativeRuth LesleyJACOBS
LabourCiroLA MOTTA
collapse Wards : Winford ‎(2)
ConservativeJeremyBLATCHFORD
IndependentHugh WalterGREGOR
collapse Wards : Wrington ‎(3)
ConservativeLukeSMITH
IndependentSteveHOGG
LabourIan StuartHAMILTON
collapse Wards : WsM Central ‎(6)
ConservativeRichard PaulNIGHTINGALE
ConservativeKatrina RebeccaSPRAGUE
LabourHolly ElizabethLAW
LabourRodTYLER
Liberal DemocratMikeBELL
Liberal DemocratRobertPAYNE
collapse Wards : WsM Hillside ‎(7)
ConservativeChrisNETTLETON
ConservativeMichael DavidWEDLAKE
LabourHilaryCOOMBES
LabourNeilNORTON
Liberal DemocratMark ChamingsCANNIFORD
Liberal DemocratJohn RichardCROCKFORD-HAWLEY
UK Independence PartyPaulCOLES
collapse Wards : WsM Kewstoke ‎(6)
ConservativeLisa JanePILGRIM
ConservativeRozWILLIS
LabourJohn AnthonyCADWALLADER
LabourPeteMCALEER
Liberal DemocratRichardSKINNER
UK Independence PartyGeorge ArthurDELLIPIANI
collapse Wards : WsM Mid Worle ‎(4)
ConservativeGillBUTE
LabourDawnPARRY
Liberal DemocratHugh GeorgeECKETT
No DescriptionJohnnyBOXSHALL
collapse Wards : WsM Milton ‎(6)
ConservativePeterFOX
ConservativePatricia RuthOLIVER
IndependentDr MikeKELLAWAY-MARRIOTT
LabourCatherine Mary IrvingGIBBONS
LabourRichard MarkTUCKER
Liberal DemocratJoanDUNNE
collapse Wards : WsM North Worle ‎(6)
ConservativeMarcAPLIN
ConservativeMarcia LouisePEPPERALL
LabourDenise EstelleHUNT
LabourJames GavinWILLIS-BODEN
Liberal DemocratAlan StuartRICE
Liberal DemocratLewis DeanTRELOAR
collapse Wards : WsM South ‎(4)
ConservativeJohnCARTER
ConservativeRobertCLELAND
LabourJamesCLAYTON
LabourIanPARKER
collapse Wards : WsM South Worle ‎(5)
ConservativePeterCREW
ConservativeDavid CharlesHITCHINS
LabourGillyCARPENTER
LabourDaveDASH
Liberal DemocratElla JadeSAYCE
collapse Wards : WsM Uphill ‎(8)
AnneBUNN
ConservativeAnthony PeterBRYANT
ConservativeClive Harold ThomasWEBB
IndependentJohnLEY-MORGAN
LabourBrigitteNOWERS
LabourPaul AnthonySEATON
Liberal DemocratFraser KingsleyCOPPIN
UK Independence PartyColinVENNALL
collapse Wards : WsM Winterstoke ‎(4)
ConservativeSarah DawnCODLING
ConservativeChristopher GeorgeVICKERY
LabourCiaran TristanCRONNELLY
LabourValDONEGAN
collapse Wards : Yatton ‎(6)
ConservativeJill Rosemary JoyceILES
ConservativeJames CallumMACQUEEN
IndependentSteveBRIDGER
LabourAdrianBAKER
LabourKevin William RoddO'BRIEN
Liberal DemocratWendy HildaGRIGGS
 ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​